Consultants

AIDGC Member consultants have met entrance requirements that include formal competency assessment and satisfying the AIDGC Board of an appropriate background of competence in the storage, handling and use of those classes/divisions of dangerous goods which are listed in the membership register below.

Whether for once-off advice or for ongoing projects, dangerous goods consultants can work with you to determine all the specific characteristics and requirements of your site, from storage and transport to staff training - everything you need to make your workplace compliant and safe.

They can also bring you up to date with all the relevant laws and practices and then keep you informed as things change.

Find a qualified consultant to suit your requirements

Use the search box to search keyword, name or location.  Map view lets you see what consultants are near your sites.

  • List View
  • Map View
Loading...
Classes LPG 2 3 4 5.1 5.2 6.1 8 9 Transport Hazardous Area
Classification
Philip Kemm
  Doncaster East
Andrew Last
  South Penrith
Barry Eadie
  Como
Domenic DiBiasi
  Wareemba
William Callan
  Lane Cove
Marco Buttini
  Coorparoo
Bronwyn Buck
  Melbourne
Philip Turner
  ASHFIELD
Phillip McKiernan
  Newcastle Region
Carol Britton
  Mount St Thomas
Ross Underwood
  Breakfast Point
David Moore
  Baulkham Hills
Ben Phillips
  Melbourne
Paul Harrison
  Merewether
Barry Bone
  Penrith
Raghu Raman
  Sydney
Richard Hall
  Drummoyne
Larry Platt
  Mayfield
Rolando Ferreira
  Soldiers Point
Delene Kock
  Fortitude Valley
Renton Parker
  Camperdown
Sean Page
  Fremantle WA
Clark Gormley
  Merewether
Leonard Gawecki
  Sydney
Scott Young
  Lane Cove
Tendai Mapondera
  Perth
Christopher Flannery
  PADSTOW
Andrew Battye
  Baulkham Hills
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Jorge Chaparro
  Melbourne
Keith Sharp
  Fortitude Valley
Nick Stylianou
  Melbourne
Peter Vitali
  ESSENDON FIELDS
Sam Khoury
  Padstow
Imran Shaik
  Baulkham Hills
Stephen Turner
  Oatley
Steven Sylvester
  Cherrybrook
Laurentiu Zamfirescu
  West Perth
John Baker
  Beecroft
Kevin Blackie
  BRISBANE
Brett McPhee
  Moss Vale
Tim Dean
  Fortitude Valley
Colin Gabriel
  Mayfield West