Consultants

AIDGC Member consultants have met entrance requirements that include formal competency assessment and satisfying the AIDGC Board of an appropriate background of competence in the storage, handling and use of those classes/divisions of dangerous goods which are listed in the membership register below.

Whether for once-off advice or for ongoing projects, dangerous goods consultants can work with you to determine all the specific characteristics and requirements of your site, from storage and transport to staff training - everything you need to make your workplace compliant and safe.

They can also bring you up to date with all the relevant laws and practices and then keep you informed as things change.

Find a qualified consultant to suit your requirements

Use the search box to search keyword, name or location.  Map view lets you see what consultants are near your sites.

  • List View
  • Map View
Loading...
Classes LPG 2 3 4 5.1 5.2 6.1 8 9 Transport Hazardous Area
Classification
Keith Sharp
  Fortitude Valley
Phillip Woodford
  Sydney
Jodi Webber (nee Osgood)
  North Ryde
Kevin Blackie
  BRISBANE
Andrew Last
  South Penrith
Steven Robins
  Carrington
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Richard Hall
  Drummoyne
Phillip McKiernan
  Newcastle Region
Eric Strautins
  Port Botany
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Colin Gabriel
  Mayfield West
Sam Khoury
  Padstow
Robert Langton
  Yatala
Tim Dean
  Fortitude Valley
Bronwyn Buck
  Melbourne
Richard Greenwood
  Malvern East
Philip Kemm
  Doncaster East
Raghu Raman
  Sydney
Dave Ingham
  Sydney South
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Scott Young
  Lane Cove
Tendai Mapondera
  Perth
Renton Parker
  Camperdown
Ben Phillips
  Melbourne
Kurt Thoren
  Fortitude Valley
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
William Callan
  Lane Cove
Alana Craven
  Doncaster East
Leonard Gawecki
  Sydney
Bhavisha Kallichurn
 
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Clark Gormley
  Merewether
Stephen Turner
  Oatley
Neil Taylor
  Prestons
raffytestedit123 test123edit
 
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Nick Stylianou
  Melbourne
William Ray
  Mount Eliza
Daniel Lay
  Baulkham Hills
Michael Jarvin
  Double Bay
Peter Mauger
  Newton
David Moore
  Baulkham Hills
Larry Platt
  Mayfield
Philip Turner
  ASHFIELD
Brett McPhee
  Moss Vale
Felix Nieuwenhuizen
  Gladesville
Domenic DiBiasi
  Wareemba
Christopher Flannery
  PADSTOW
Peter Vitali
  ESSENDON FIELDS
Steven Sylvester
  Cherrybrook
Laurentiu Zamfirescu
  West Perth
Sean Page
  Fremantle WA
Andrew Battye
  Baulkham Hills
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Ross Underwood
  Breakfast Point
Tim Nightingale
  North Ryde
Daniel Martin
  Ashburton North
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
James Kelty
  Mayfield West
Paul Harrison
  Merewether
John Baker
  Beecroft
Michele Stromquist
  Parramatta
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Robyn Hogan
  Huntleys Cove
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Angel Boras
 
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Richard Benbow
  North Parramatta
Barry Boné
  Penrith
Imran Shaik
  Baulkham Hills
Delene Kock
  Fortitude Valley
Rolando Ferreira
  Soldiers Point
Jorge Chaparro
  Melbourne