Consultants

AIDGC Member consultants have met entrance requirements that include formal competency assessment and satisfying the AIDGC Board of an appropriate background of competence in the storage, handling and use of those classes/divisions of dangerous goods which are listed in the membership register below.

Whether for once-off advice or for ongoing projects, dangerous goods consultants can work with you to determine all the specific characteristics and requirements of your site, from storage and transport to staff training - everything you need to make your workplace compliant and safe.

They can also bring you up to date with all the relevant laws and practices and then keep you informed as things change.

Find a qualified consultant to suit your requirements

Use the search box to search keyword, name or location.  Map view lets you see what consultants are near your sites.

  • List View
  • Map View
Loading...
Classes LPG 2 3 4 5.1 5.2 6.1 8 9 Transport Hazardous Area
Classification
Rolando Ferreira
  Soldiers Point
Steven Sylvester
  Cherrybrook
Delene Kock
  Fortitude Valley
Eric Strautins
  Port Botany
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Larry Platt
  Mayfield
Kevin Blackie
  BRISBANE
Bhavisha Kallichurn
 
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Sam Khoury
  Padstow
William Callan
  Lane Cove
Christopher Flannery
  PADSTOW
Peter Mauger
  Newton
Tendai Mapondera
  Perth
Angel Boras
 
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Brett McPhee
  Moss Vale
Raghu Raman
  Sydney
Richard Hall
  Drummoyne
Peter Vitali
  ESSENDON FIELDS
Paul Harrison
  Merewether
Sean Page
  Fremantle WA
Renton Parker
  Camperdown
John Baker
  Beecroft
Tim Nightingale
  North Ryde
Dave Ingham
  Sydney South
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
William Ray
  Mount Eliza
Keith Sharp
  Fortitude Valley
Phillip Woodford
  Sydney
Bronwyn Buck
  Melbourne
Tim Dean
  Fortitude Valley
David Moore
  Baulkham Hills
Richard Greenwood
  Malvern East
raffytestedit123 test123edit
 
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Nick Stylianou
  Melbourne
Laurentiu Zamfirescu
  West Perth
Felix Nieuwenhuizen
  Gladesville
Robyn Hogan
  Huntleys Cove
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Barry Boné
  Penrith
Philip Kemm
  Doncaster East
Daniel Martin
  Ashburton North
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Phillip McKiernan
  Newcastle Region
Richard Benbow
  North Parramatta
Neil Taylor
  Prestons
Ross Underwood
  Breakfast Point
Jodi Webber (nee Osgood)
  North Ryde
Daniel Lay
  Baulkham Hills
Alana Craven
  Doncaster East
Steven Robins
  Carrington
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Michele Stromquist
  Parramatta
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Andrew Battye
  Baulkham Hills
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Michael Jarvin
  Double Bay
Clark Gormley
  Merewether
James Kelty
  Mayfield West
Robert Langton
  Yatala
Jorge Chaparro
  Melbourne
Scott Young
  Lane Cove
Colin Gabriel
  Mayfield West
Stephen Turner
  Oatley
Andrew Last
  South Penrith
Imran Shaik
  Baulkham Hills
Leonard Gawecki
  Sydney
Ben Phillips
  Melbourne
Philip Turner
  ASHFIELD
Domenic DiBiasi
  Wareemba
Kurt Thoren
  Fortitude Valley
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry