Consultants

AIDGC Member consultants have met entrance requirements that include formal competency assessment and satisfying the AIDGC Board of an appropriate background of competence in the storage, handling and use of those classes/divisions of dangerous goods which are listed in the membership register below.

Whether for once-off advice or for ongoing projects, dangerous goods consultants can work with you to determine all the specific characteristics and requirements of your site, from storage and transport to staff training - everything you need to make your workplace compliant and safe.

They can also bring you up to date with all the relevant laws and practices and then keep you informed as things change.

Here, you can find a qualified consultant to suit your requirements

Use the search box to search keyword, name or location.  Map view lets you see what consultants are near your sites.

  • List View
  • Map View
Loading...
Classes LPG 2 3 4 5.1 5.2 6.1 8 9 Transport Hazardous Area
Classification
Larry Platt
  Mayfield
John Baker
  Beecroft
Raghu Raman
  Sydney
Alana Craven
  Doncaster East
Domenic DiBiasi
  Wareemba
Tim Dean
  Fortitude Valley
Sam Khoury
  Padstow
Kevin Blackie
  BRISBANE
Brett McPhee
  Moss Vale
Renton Parker
  Camperdown
Philip Kemm
  Doncaster East
Peter Hunt
  Roseville
Keith Sharp
  Fortitude Valley
Imran Shaik
  Baulkham Hills
Andrew Last
  South Penrith
Richard Benbow
  North Parramatta
Richard Hall
  Drummoyne
Marco Buttini
  Coorparoo
Mel Manderson
  Bundaberg
Tim Nightingale
  North Ryde
Christopher Flannery
  PADSTOW
Nick Stylianou
  Melbourne
Paul Harrison
  Merewether
David Moore
  Baulkham Hills
Delene Kock
  Fortitude Valley
William Callan
  Lane Cove
Phillip McKiernan
  Newcastle Region
Philip Turner
  ASHFIELD
Scott Young
  Lane Cove
Michael Jarvin
  Double Bay
Dr Frank Mendham
  Eight Mile Plains
Richard Greenwood
  Kew East
Jorge Chaparro
  Melbourne
Eric Strautins
  Port Botany
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
William Ray
  Mount Eliza
Andrew Battye
  Baulkham Hills
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Sean Page
  Fremantle WA
Barry Eadie
  Como
Leonard Gawecki
  Sydney
Rolando Ferreira
  Rouse Hill
Stephen Turner
  Oatley
Neil Taylor
  Prestons
Tendai Mapondera
  Perth
Daniel Martin
  Ashburton North
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Ross Underwood
  Breakfast Point
Bronwyn Buck
  Fortitude Valley
Anthony Gardiner
  Forest Lodge
Carol Britton
  Mount St Thomas