Consultants

AIDGC Member consultants have met entrance requirements that include formal competency assessment and satisfying the AIDGC Board of an appropriate background of competence in the storage, handling and use of those classes/divisions of dangerous goods which are listed in the membership register below.

Whether for once-off advice or for ongoing projects, dangerous goods consultants can work with you to determine all the specific characteristics and requirements of your site, from storage and transport to staff training - everything you need to make your workplace compliant and safe.

They can also bring you up to date with all the relevant laws and practices and then keep you informed as things change.

Here, you can find a qualified consultant to suit your requirements

Use the search box to search keyword, name or location.  Map view lets you see what consultants are near your sites.

  • List View
  • Map View
Loading...
Classes LPG 2 3 4 5.1 5.2 6.1 8 9 Transport Hazardous Area
Classification
John Baker
  Beecroft
Tim Nightingale
  North Ryde
Marco Buttini
  Coorparoo
George Kinniburgh
  Pymble
Steven Robins
  Carrington
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Raghu Raman
  Sydney
Phillip McKiernan
  Newcastle Region
Kevin Blackie
  BRISBANE
Sam Khoury
  Padstow
Renton Parker
  Camperdown
Ross Underwood
  Breakfast Point
Neil Taylor
  Prestons
Fadi Alzubaidi
  Reservoir
Imran Shaik
  Baulkham Hills
Frank Mendham
  Indooroopilly
Keith Sharp
  Fortitude Valley
Larry Platt
  Mayfield
Rolando Ferreira
  Beaumont Hills
Barry Eadie
  Como
Christopher Flannery
  PADSTOW
Mel Manderson
  Bundaberg
Richard Benbow
  North Parramatta
Barry Bone
  Penrith
Eric Strautins
  Port Botany
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Daniel Lay
  Baulkham Hills
Daniel Martin
  Ashburton North
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
David Moore
  Baulkham Hills
Philip Kemm
  Doncaster East
Domenic DiBiasi
  Wareemba
Andrew Battye
  Baulkham Hills
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Paul Felsovary
  Altona
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Tim Dean
  Fortitude Valley
Anthony Gardiner
  Forest Lodge
Michele Stromquist
  Parramatta
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Andrew Last
  South Penrith
Robert Langton
  Yatala
William Ray
  Mount Eliza
Leonard Gawecki
  Sydney
Richard Hall
  Drummoyne
Jorge Chaparro
  Melbourne
Peter Hunt
  Roseville
Robyn Hogan
  Huntleys Cove
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Sean Page
  Fremantle WA
William Callan
  Lane Cove
Alana Craven
  Doncaster East
Michael Jarvin
  Double Bay
Stephen Turner
  Oatley
Tendai Mapondera
  Perth
Phillip Woodford
  Sydney
Anar Sharma
 
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Scott Young
  Lane Cove
Brett McPhee
  Moss Vale
Nick Stylianou
  Melbourne
Steven Sylvester
  Cherrybrook
Carol Britton
  Mount St Thomas
Philip Turner
  ASHFIELD
Paul Harrison
  Merewether
Delene Kock
  Fortitude Valley
James Kelty
  Mayfield West