Consultants

AIDGC Member consultants have met entrance requirements that include formal competency assessment and satisfying the AIDGC Board of an appropriate background of competence in the storage, handling and use of those classes/divisions of dangerous goods which are listed in the membership register below.

Whether for once-off advice or for ongoing projects, dangerous goods consultants can work with you to determine all the specific characteristics and requirements of your site, from storage and transport to staff training - everything you need to make your workplace compliant and safe.

They can also bring you up to date with all the relevant laws and practices and then keep you informed as things change.

Here, you can find a qualified consultant to suit your requirements

Use the search box to search keyword, name or location.  Map view lets you see what consultants are near your sites.

  • List View
  • Map View
Loading...
Classes LPG 2 3 4 5.1 5.2 6.1 8 9 Transport Hazardous Area
Classification
Tim Nightingale
  North Ryde
Steven Sylvester
  Cherrybrook
Rolando Ferreira
  Beaumont Hills
Alana Craven
  Doncaster East
Anar Sharma
 
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Philip Turner
  ASHFIELD
Larry Platt
  Mayfield
Domenic DiBiasi
  Wareemba
Tendai Mapondera
  Perth
Mel Manderson
  Bundaberg
Daniel Lay
  Baulkham Hills
Jorge Chaparro
  Melbourne
Sean Page
  Fremantle WA
Peter Hunt
  Roseville
Robert Langton
  Yatala
Leonard Gawecki
  Sydney
Brett McPhee
  Moss Vale
Christopher Flannery
  PADSTOW
Barry Bone
  Penrith
Sam Khoury
  Padstow
Tim Dean
  Fortitude Valley
Delene Kock
  Fortitude Valley
Dr Frank Mendham
  Eight Mile Plains
Marco Buttini
  Coorparoo
Keith Sharp
  Fortitude Valley
Daniel Martin
  Ashburton North
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Kevin Blackie
  BRISBANE
Neil Taylor
  Prestons
Imran Shaik
  Baulkham Hills
Anthony Gardiner
  Forest Lodge
Paul Harrison
  Merewether
Philip Kemm
  Doncaster East
Phillip McKiernan
  Newcastle Region
Richard Hall
  Drummoyne
David Moore
  Baulkham Hills
William Callan
  Lane Cove
Andrew Last
  South Penrith
Michael Jarvin
  Double Bay
Robyn Hogan
  Huntleys Cove
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Dave Ingham
  Sydney South
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Michele Stromquist
  Parramatta
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Richard Benbow
  North Parramatta
Paul Felsovary
  Altona
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Carol Britton
  Mount St Thomas
Steven Robins
  Carrington
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Nick Stylianou
  Melbourne
Phillip Woodford
  Sydney
Scott Young
  Lane Cove
Eric Strautins
  Port Botany
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Raghu Raman
  Sydney
Stephen Turner
  Oatley
George Kinniburgh
  Pymble
Renton Parker
  Camperdown
Andrew Battye
  Baulkham Hills
Please note: This member does not consult to Industry
Ross Underwood
  Breakfast Point
James Kelty
  Mayfield West
Barry Eadie
  Como
William Ray
  Mount Eliza
Fadi Alzubaidi
  Reservoir
John Baker
  Beecroft